Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Imagine MLS / Listed By: James Martin, Century 21 Pinnacle
Imagine MLS / Listed By: James Martin, Century 21 Pinnacle 5069 Ky 11 Cannon, KY 40923
Sold on 05/12/2026
$22,501 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/12/2026
05/12/2026
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1958
1958
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Views
Other, Rural, Trees/Woods
Other, Rural, Trees/Woods
School District
Knox County - 67
Knox County - 67
County
Knox County
Knox County
Community
Rural
Rural
Listed By
James Martin, Century 21 Pinnacle
Bought with
Null Non-Member, Non-Member Office
Null Non-Member, Non-Member Office
Source
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:33 AM GMT+0000
Imagine MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:33 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
- Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
Living Area
- 1,272 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 03, 2026
Price Changed
$34,900
-30%
-$15,000
Mar 03, 2026
Price Changed
$49,900
-15%
-$9,000
Jan 06, 2026
Price Changed
$58,900
-9%
-$6,000
Dec 06, 2025
Price Changed
$64,900
-13%
-$10,000
Nov 08, 2025
Price Changed
$74,900
-12%
-$10,000
Oct 08, 2025
Price Changed
$84,900
-15%
-$15,000
Aug 28, 2025
Price Changed
$99,900
-5%
-$5,000
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$104,900
-12%
-$14,100
Jun 28, 2025
Price Changed
$119,000
-12%
-$15,900
May 28, 2025
Listed
$134,900
-
-